SPORTCENTRUM KOPS Forum Index SPORTCENTRUM KOPS
Welkom op forum van Sportcentrum KOPS
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

World ranking vrije stijl!

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    SPORTCENTRUM KOPS Forum Index -> Worstelen
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Bert Kops



Joined: 28 Apr 2005
Posts: 15123
Location: Amsterdam

PostPosted: Sat May 03, 2014 11:36 pm    Post subject: World ranking vrije stijl! Reply with quote

57kg –
1. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (Cool
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.1 (15@61)
3. DAMDINBAZAR Tsogtbaatar (MGL) – Asia No.2 (13)
4. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (Cool
5. Samat NADYRBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (14)
6. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – World Cup No.2 (6)
7. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World Cup No.1 (1)
8. Rustam AMPAR (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (10)
9. Amit KUMAR (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (2)
10. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (3)
11. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) – Europe No.2 (not ranked)
12. Garik BARSEGHYAN (ARM) – Europe No.3 (nr)
13. Zoheir EL QUARRAGQE (FRA) – Europe No.3 (nr)
14. JIN Jong-Hak (PRK) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
15. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (5)
16. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) – Dan Kolov No.3 (17)
17. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (17)
18. Mehrab REZAZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.5 (nr)
19. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) – World Cup No.4 (19)
20. Nikolaj NOEV (TJK) – Mongolian Open No.3 (20)


61kg –
1. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (3)
2. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (2)
3. Bekhan GOYGEREEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (1)
4. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (Cool
6. Bajneesh BAJRANG (IND) – Asia No.2 (nr)
7. ENKHSAIKHAN Nyam-Ochir (MGL) – Paris GGP No.1 (4)
8. Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (5)
9. LHAMGARMAA Nazmandakh (MGL) – Asia No.3 (1Cool
10. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – Europe No.3 (nr)
11. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA) – Europe No.3 (nr)
12. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.5 (11)
13. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (7)
14. James KENNEDY (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (9)
15. Bazar BAZARGURUEV (KGZ) – Mongolian Open No.2 (17@65)
16. Vasyl FEDORISHIN (UKR) – Takhti Cup No.2 (12)
17. Noriyuki TAKATSUKA (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.3 (13)
18. Alexander SEMISOROW (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
19. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.2 (14)
20. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – Europe No.7 (nr)


65kg – Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) followed up his triumph at Dan Kolov in February with a win at the Central American and Caribbean Games in San Juan to move in behind European champion Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) as No.2 in the rankings.

Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL), who finished second to Gomez Matos at Dan Kolov, stunned London 2012 gold medalist Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) at the European championships on his way to a bronze medal and No.4 in the rankings.

1. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – CAC Games No.1 (4)
3. Servet COSKUN (TUR) – Europe No.2 (6)
4. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (9)
5. Konstantin KHABALASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (12)
6. Sayed Ahmad MOHAMMADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (17@61)
7. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (15)
8. KANG Jin-Hyeok (PRK) – Asia No.2 (nr)
9. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (3)
10. Daichi TAKATANI (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.5 (11)
11. BATMAGNAI Batchuluun (MGL) – Asia No.3 (16)
12. Furkat FARMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Andrey KVIATKOVSKI (UKR) – GGP Final No.3 (7@70)
14. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (10)
15. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (20)
16. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) – Takhti Cup No.3 (13)
17. Alibeggadzhi EMEEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (5)
18. Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (Cool
19. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (1Cool
20. Hernan GUZMAN IPUZ (COL) – CAC Games No.2 (nr)


70kg – Takhti Cup winner Moustafa HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) notched three technical falls on his way to his first senior-level Asian title and, along with a dominating showing at the World Cup, moves to the top of the 70kg poll.

Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) defeated previously top-ranked Yakup GOR (TUR) in the semifinals of the European championships to move to grab the No.2 ranking with technical fall triumph over Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) in the Helsinki final.

1. Moustafa HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (2)
2. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (Cool
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – Europe No.3 (1)
4. Peyman YARAHMADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.2 (3)
5. Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) – Europe No.2 (nr)
6. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (5)
7. Khetag TSABOLOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (4)
8. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (9)
9. Somirshoh VOKHIDOV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (nr)
10. Ken HOSAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
11. Ibrahim NURIDDINOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (nr)
12. LING Haiwei (CHN) – Asia No.5 (nr)
13. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) – Asia No.5 (nr)
14. Zhombor GULYAS (HUN) – Europe No.5 (nr)
15. Adrian Ionut MOISE (ROU) – Europe No.5 (nr)
16. Geandry GARZON CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (10)
17. Zaur EFENDIEV (SRB) – Paris GGP No.1 (11)
18. Emin AZIZOV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (16)
19. BUYANJAV Batzorig (MGL) – Mongolian No.2 (15)
20. Ayad IBRAHIM (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)


74kg – Two-time Yarygin Grand Prix winner Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) won his second European championship title with a late four-point takedown and leapt to No.2 in the rankings.

Takhti Cup titlist Reza AFZALI PAEMAMI (IRI) outscored three opponents 26-0 to vault 15 places to No.3 in the rankings after winning his first senior Asia wrestling crown. Alzali Paemami won the Asia cadet title in 2007 and junior crown in 2010.

1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (10)
3. Reza AFZALI PAEMAMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (1Cool
4. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Europe No.3 (3)
5. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.3 (11)
6. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (2)
7. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (4)
8. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (15)
9. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – Asia No.2 (13)
10. Nicholas MARABLE (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
11. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (Cool
12. Innokenti INNOKENTYEV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Ryoichi YAMANAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
14. Essadollah AKBARI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.3 (7)
15. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL) – Europe No.7 (nr)
16. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.9 (9)
17. Parveen RANA (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
18. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) – Int’l Kunaev No.1 (17)
19. Stefan REICHMUTH (SUI) – Europe No.5 (nr)
20. Augusto MIDANA (GBS) – Africa No.1 (nr)


86kg – Two-time cadet world champion Abdul Rashid SADULAEV (RUS) notched four technical falls in the preliminary rounds, then edged veteran Medved Prizes winner Murad GAIDAROV (BLR), 5-2, for his first European championship crown and the No.1 ranking.

Alexander DOLLY (IRL) battled back from his opening loss to Gaidarov for a berth in the bronze medal finals and had 2012 silver medalist Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) on the ropes in the second period. Dolly, however, gave up a late takedown and lost on criteria, but still becomes Ireland’s first wrestler in the FILA World Rankings at No.17.

1. Abdul Rashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (5)
2. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) – Europe No.2 (10)
3. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (13)
4. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (5@74)
5. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (12)
6. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
7. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (2)
8. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
9. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Europe No.3 (nr)
10. Gamzat OSMANOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (6)
11. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (7)
12. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (Cool
13. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) – Europe No.3 (nr)
14. Albert SARITOV (RUS) – Mongolian Open No.1 (16)
15. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) – Asia No.3 (nr)
16. Clayton FOSTER (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.5 (11)
17. Alexander DOLLY (IRL) – Europe No.5 (nr)
18. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – Paris GGP No.1 (4)
19. Pedro CEBALLAS FUENTES (VEN) – CAC Games No.1 (20)
20. Mohamed Ali ZAGHOUL (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)


97 kg – Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) won his second European championship title with a 5-2 victory over world silver medalist Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) for No.2 in the rankings behind two-time world champ Reza YAZDANI (IRI).

World University Games bronze medalist DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) scored with an early four-point throw and held on for a 7-5 win over Medved Prizes bronze medal winner Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) for the Asia title and No.11 in the rankings.

1. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (4)
3. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (2)
4. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) – Europe No.3 (Cool
5. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (5)
6. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) – Europe No.5 (3)
7. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Europe No.3 (13)
8. William HARTH (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
9. Lyuben ILIEV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (7)
10. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (6)
11. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – Asia No.1 (14)
12. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (9)
13. Satyavart KADIAN (IND) – Asia No.3 (nr)
14. Rustam ISKANDARI (TJK) – Asia No.3 (nr)
15. Ibrahim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.3 (11)
16. Dato KERASHVILI (GEO) – Takhti Cup No.3 (12)
17. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Yarygin GP No.3 (10)
18. Hamed TALEBIZARRINKAMAR (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (15)
19. Yusup JALILOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (16)
20. Ali BONCEOGLU (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (17)


125kg – World bronze medalist Taha AKGUL (TUR) wrapped up Russian challenger Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) by technical fall for his third European championship title in a row and the No.1 ranking at 125kg.

Newly minted Asia champion Komeil GHASEMI (IRI), a London 2012 bronze medalist, moved to No.3 in the rankings ahead of world champion Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS), who has not wrestled internationally since the world meet last September.

1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – Europe No.1 (3)
2. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
3. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (10)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
5. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (4)
6. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (5)
7. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Dan Kolov No.2 (2)
8. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) – Europe No.3 (nr)
10. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (9)
11. NATSAGSUREN Zolboo (MGL) – Asia No.2 (nr)
12. Andranik GALSTYAN (ARM) – Dan Kolov No.3 (19)
13. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.5 (nr)
14. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.2 (12)
15. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – World No.5 (13)
16. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (nr)
17. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.7 (nr)
18. SHANG Hai (CHN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
19. Luis VIVENES URBANESA (VEN) – CAC Games No.2 (20)
20. Florian TEMENGIL (PLW) – Oceania No.1 (nr)
_________________
1985-2020 *Kops Gym*
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    SPORTCENTRUM KOPS Forum Index -> Worstelen All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group